Stumped for dinner? Get our life-saving Dinner Daily newsletter. You (and your stomach) can thank us later!
Coconut oil is over 80% saturated fat. The oil is extracted from coconuts for use in baking and in cosmetics. The largest amount of coconut oil comes from the Philippines. The most common kind of coconut oil found is RBD (refined, bleached, and deodorized). Cold pressed coconut oil is also available, referring to virgin oil.
Season: available year-round
Calculated for: 1
Please select a folder